Rihanna has finally released her highly anticipated music video for "Bitch Better Have My Money"! Watch on VEVO, TIDAL and download on iTunes and Google Play now.
Can’t wait for Rihanna’s brand new album? Join the discussion...


Facts
Facts

Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty
Date of Birth:
February 20 1988
Nationality:
Bajan/Guyanese
Born & Raised:
Barbados (Parish of St. Micheal)
Height:
5’9"
Education: Combermere High School;
Occupation:
Musician
Label Signed To:
Def Jam Records/SPR Records
Mother:
Monica
Father:
Ronald
Siblings:
Rajad, Rorrey + half sister and half brother
Favourite Hangout spot in Barbados:
The Boatyard
Favourite colour:
Green, Black
Favourite movie:
Napoleon Dynamite
Favourite actors:
Terrence Howard and Denzel Washington
Favourite actresses:
Jessica Alba and Halle Berry
Favourite entertainer:
Bob Marley, Beyoncé
Favourite dessert:
Cheesecake or chocolate ice cream
Any pets:
dogs Marley & DJ
Favourite TV show:
Entourage
Claim to Fame:
Rihanna debuted in the music industry with her 2005 summer
hit single ‘Pon De Replay’. Deemed as the ‘Summer Song of 2005? and held the #2
position at the Billboard Charts.





21.09 The Voice
26.09 Rock In Rio, Brazil
29.09 Show in Santiago, Chile
10.12 2nd Annual Diamond Ball
RIHANNADAILY.COM (Temporary Version) 2005-2015 © All Right Reserved |